Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Kids’ Day Out 9:00 am
Kids’ Day Out @ Preschool Area
Nov 1 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: Preschool Area 2018-2019
Celebration Singers 9:30 am
Celebration Singers @ Rehearsal Hall
Nov 1 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: Rehearsal Hall
Prison Ministry 4:45 pm
Prison Ministry
Nov 1 @ 4:45 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Churchwide Town Hall Meeting: Churchwide Town Hall Meeting #1 6:00 pm
Churchwide Town Hall Meeting: Churchwide Town Hall Meeting #1 @ Worship Center
Nov 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
2
Arts & Craft Fair: Women’s Fall Bazaar 9:00 am
Arts & Craft Fair: Women’s Fall Bazaar @ Power Plant
Nov 2 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
3
Arts & Craft Fair 9:00 am
Arts & Craft Fair @ Power Plant
Nov 3 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
4
Life Groups 8:00 am
Life Groups
Nov 4 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Classic Early Worship 8:15 am
Classic Early Worship @ Worship Center
Nov 4 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am
Primary Room: Worship Center
Classic Worship 9:30 am
Classic Worship @ Worship Center
Nov 4 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Primary Room: Worship Center
Modern Worship – Power Plant: Modern Worship 9:30 am
Modern Worship – Power Plant: Modern Worship @ Power Plant
Nov 4 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Primary Room: Power Plant
Modern Worship – Worship Center: Modern Worship 11:00 am
Modern Worship – Worship Center: Modern Worship @ Worship Center
Nov 4 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
Power Packs (Student Life Groups) 11:00 am
Power Packs (Student Life Groups) @ Power Plant
Nov 4 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
Servants in Christ Luncheon: Servants in Christ Fellowship 12:00 pm
Servants in Christ Luncheon: Servants in Christ Fellowship @ AD 2
Nov 4 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 2
Baptism 12:15 pm
Baptism @ Worship Center
Nov 4 @ 12:15 pm – 12:30 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
First Blessing Volunteer Registration 1:00 pm
Student Praise Team Rehearsal 2:30 pm
Student Praise Team Rehearsal @ Power Plant
Nov 4 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
College Band Rehearsal 3:30 pm
College Band Rehearsal @ Worship Center
Nov 4 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
Preschool Pals Orientation Meeting 3:30 pm
Preschool Pals Orientation Meeting @ AD 2
Nov 4 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 2 Training new Preschool Pals.
5
Youth Leader Dinner and Bible Study 6:00 pm
Youth Leader Dinner and Bible Study @ Power Plant
Nov 5 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant We will meet every 2nd and 4th Monday in the Power Plant and use kitchen for meal prep
Master Plan Committee Meeting 6:30 pm
Master Plan Committee Meeting @ AD 12
Nov 5 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: AD 12
6
Kids’ Day Out 8:00 am
Kids’ Day Out @ Power Plant
Nov 6 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant 2018-2019
Kids’ Day Out : Mother’s Day Out 9:00 am
Kids’ Day Out : Mother’s Day Out @ Preschool Area
Nov 6 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: Preschool Area 2018-2019
Prayer Meeting 5:00 pm
Prayer Meeting
Nov 6 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Contemporary Worship Rehearsal 6:30 pm
Contemporary Worship Rehearsal @ Worship Center
Nov 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
7
Experiencing God Bible Study (Anyone) 9:30 am
Experiencing God Bible Study (Anyone) @ AD 1
Nov 7 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: AD 1
Power Source 5:00 pm
Power Source @ Power Plant
Nov 7 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
American Sign Language (ASL) Class for Beginners 6:00 pm
American Sign Language (ASL) Class for Beginners @ AD 6
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 6 Facilitated by Brenda Parker (13 weeks)
Experiencing God Bible Study (Anyone) 6:00 pm
Experiencing God Bible Study (Anyone) @ AD 1
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 1
First Kids 6:00 pm
First Kids
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Birth through three years old are taught while parents attend Journey classes.
inSPIREd Prayer: Engaging the Whole Soul for Healing, Hope & Growth 6:00 pm
inSPIREd Prayer: Engaging the Whole Soul for Healing, Hope & Growth @ AD 10
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 10 Facilitator: Brent Eaton (13 weeks)
Preschool Pals Orientation Meeting 6:00 pm
Preschool Pals Orientation Meeting @ AD 2
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Primary Room: AD 2 Training new Preschool Pals.
Preschool Worship Team 6:00 pm
Preschool Worship Team
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Spanish Life Group 6:00 pm
Spanish Life Group @ Portable 9
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Portable 9 Led by Larry & Virgie Henry
Step by Step Through the Old Testament 6:00 pm
Step by Step Through the Old Testament @ AD 12
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 12 Facilitator: Charles Childers (13 Weeks)
The Man in the Mirror 6:00 pm
The Man in the Mirror @ AD 9
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 9 Facilitator: Alex Besst (13 weeks)
WAM (Worship and Missions): WAM (Worship and Missions 6:00 pm
WAM (Worship and Missions): WAM (Worship and Missions @ Portable 5
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Portable 5
Wednesday Night Adult LG 6:00 pm
Wednesday Night Adult LG @ Portable 8
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Portable 8
Worship Team Rehearsal : Praise Team Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Worship Team Rehearsal : Praise Team Rehearsal @ Worship Center
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
Young Women’s Bible Study 6:00 pm
Young Women’s Bible Study @ AD 8
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 8
Worship Choir Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Worship Choir Rehearsal @ Rehearsal Hall
Nov 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: Rehearsal Hall
College Gathering 7:30 pm
College Gathering @ Worship Center
Nov 7 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
Worship Choir Rehearsal 7:30 pm
Worship Choir Rehearsal @ AD 2
Nov 7 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: AD 2
8
Kids’ Day Out 9:00 am
Kids’ Day Out @ Preschool Area
Nov 8 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: Preschool Area 2018-2019
Celebration Singers 9:30 am
Celebration Singers @ Rehearsal Hall
Nov 8 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: Rehearsal Hall
LLL 10:30 am
LLL @ Power Plant
Nov 8 @ 10:30 am – 1:30 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
Acts 6 Banquet (Widows/Widowers) 6:00 pm
Acts 6 Banquet (Widows/Widowers) @ Off Campus Event
Nov 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Off Campus Event
Basketball 6:00 pm
Basketball @ Power Plant
Nov 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
9
Kingdom Youth Conference: Kingdom Youth Workers 4:00 pm
Kingdom Youth Conference: Kingdom Youth Workers
Nov 9 @ 4:00 pm – Nov 10 @ 10:00 pm
Student conference for high school students
10
Men’s Breakfast 8:00 am
Men’s Breakfast @ Power Plant
Nov 10 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Primary Room: Power Plant
Basketball Clinic 9:00 am
Basketball Clinic @ Power Plant
Nov 10 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
11
Life Groups 8:00 am
Life Groups
Nov 11 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Classic Early Worship 8:15 am
Classic Early Worship @ Worship Center
Nov 11 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am
Primary Room: Worship Center
Classic Worship 9:30 am
Classic Worship @ Worship Center
Nov 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Primary Room: Worship Center
Modern Worship – Power Plant: Modern Worship 9:30 am
Modern Worship – Power Plant: Modern Worship @ Power Plant
Nov 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Primary Room: Power Plant
Modern Worship – Worship Center: Modern Worship 11:00 am
Modern Worship – Worship Center: Modern Worship @ Worship Center
Nov 11 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
Power Packs (Student Life Groups) 11:00 am
Power Packs (Student Life Groups) @ Power Plant
Nov 11 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
First Blessing Volunteer Registration 1:00 pm
First Blessing Volunteer Registration
Nov 11 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Student Praise Team Rehearsal 2:30 pm
Student Praise Team Rehearsal @ Power Plant
Nov 11 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
College Band Rehearsal 3:30 pm
College Band Rehearsal @ Worship Center
Nov 11 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
Preschool Pals Orientation Meeting 3:30 pm
Preschool Pals Orientation Meeting @ AD 2
Nov 11 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 2 Training new Preschool Pals.
Semi-Annual Members Meeting 5:00 pm
Semi-Annual Members Meeting @ Worship Center
Nov 11 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
12
Daily Living LG Potluck 11:00 am
Daily Living LG Potluck @ AD 10
Nov 12 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 10
13
Kids’ Day Out 8:00 am
Kids’ Day Out @ Power Plant
Nov 13 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant 2018-2019
Kids’ Day Out : Mother’s Day Out 9:00 am
Kids’ Day Out : Mother’s Day Out @ Preschool Area
Nov 13 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: Preschool Area 2018-2019
Women on Mission 10:00 am
Women on Mission @ AD 9
Nov 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 9
Prayer Meeting 5:00 pm
Prayer Meeting
Nov 13 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Contemporary Worship Rehearsal 6:30 pm
Contemporary Worship Rehearsal @ Worship Center
Nov 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
14
Experiencing God Bible Study (Anyone) 9:30 am
Experiencing God Bible Study (Anyone) @ AD 1
Nov 14 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: AD 1
Ruth Ray Funeral Lunch 11:30 am
Ruth Ray Funeral Lunch @ Power Plant
Nov 14 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
Ruth Ray Funeral 1:30 pm
Ruth Ray Funeral @ Worship Center
Nov 14 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
Power Source 5:00 pm
Power Source @ Power Plant
Nov 14 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
American Sign Language (ASL) Class for Beginners 6:00 pm
American Sign Language (ASL) Class for Beginners @ AD 6
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 6 Facilitated by Brenda Parker (13 weeks)
Experiencing God Bible Study (Anyone) 6:00 pm
Experiencing God Bible Study (Anyone) @ AD 1
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 1
Extension (Middle School) 6:00 pm
Extension (Middle School)
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
First Kids 6:00 pm
First Kids
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Birth through three years old are taught while parents attend Journey classes.
inSPIREd Prayer: Engaging the Whole Soul for Healing, Hope & Growth 6:00 pm
inSPIREd Prayer: Engaging the Whole Soul for Healing, Hope & Growth @ AD 10
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 10 Facilitator: Brent Eaton (13 weeks)
Operation Christmas Child Packing Party 6:00 pm
Operation Christmas Child Packing Party @ AD 2
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Primary Room: AD 2
Poland Mission Trip Meeting 6:00 pm
Poland Mission Trip Meeting @ AD 11
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 11
Preschool Worship Team 6:00 pm
Preschool Worship Team
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Spanish Life Group 6:00 pm
Spanish Life Group @ Portable 9
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Portable 9 Led by Larry & Virgie Henry
Step by Step Through the Old Testament 6:00 pm
Step by Step Through the Old Testament @ AD 12
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 12 Facilitator: Charles Childers (13 Weeks)
The Man in the Mirror 6:00 pm
The Man in the Mirror @ AD 9
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 9 Facilitator: Alex Besst (13 weeks)
WAM (Worship and Missions): WAM (Worship and Missions 6:00 pm
WAM (Worship and Missions): WAM (Worship and Missions @ Portable 5
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Portable 5
Wednesday Night Adult LG 6:00 pm
Wednesday Night Adult LG @ Portable 8
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Portable 8
Worship Team Rehearsal : Praise Team Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Worship Team Rehearsal : Praise Team Rehearsal @ Worship Center
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
Young Women’s Bible Study 6:00 pm
Young Women’s Bible Study @ AD 8
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 8
Worship Choir Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Worship Choir Rehearsal @ Rehearsal Hall
Nov 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: Rehearsal Hall
College Gathering 7:30 pm
College Gathering @ Worship Center
Nov 14 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
Worship Choir Rehearsal 7:30 pm
Worship Choir Rehearsal @ AD 2
Nov 14 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: AD 2
15
Women’s ‘Jingle & Mingle’ Christmas Dinner Set Up 8:00 am
Women’s ‘Jingle & Mingle’ Christmas Dinner Set Up @ Power Plant
Nov 15 @ 8:00 am – 6:30 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
Kids’ Day Out 9:00 am
Kids’ Day Out @ Preschool Area
Nov 15 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: Preschool Area 2018-2019
Celebration Singers 9:30 am
Celebration Singers @ Rehearsal Hall
Nov 15 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: Rehearsal Hall
Prison Ministry 4:45 pm
Prison Ministry
Nov 15 @ 4:45 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Stewardship Committee Meeting: Stewardship Committee Meetings 6:00 pm
Stewardship Committee Meeting: Stewardship Committee Meetings @ AD 12
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Primary Room: AD 12
17
Worship Choir Christmas Rehearsal 9:30 am
Worship Choir Christmas Rehearsal @ Rehearsal Hall
Nov 17 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Primary Room: Rehearsal Hall
Urban Air 10:00 am
Urban Air
Nov 17 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Friends in Christ LG “Soup and Games” 6:00 pm
Friends in Christ LG “Soup and Games” @ Off Campus Event
Nov 17 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Off Campus Event Don & Linda Sandefur’s House
18
Life Groups 8:00 am
Life Groups
Nov 18 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Classic Early Worship 8:15 am
Classic Early Worship @ Worship Center
Nov 18 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am
Primary Room: Worship Center
Baylor Scott & White Blood Drive 9:00 am
Baylor Scott & White Blood Drive
Nov 18 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
BSW will be hosting a blood drive
Classic Worship 9:30 am
Classic Worship @ Worship Center
Nov 18 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Primary Room: Worship Center
Modern Worship – Power Plant: Modern Worship 9:30 am
Modern Worship – Power Plant: Modern Worship @ Power Plant
Nov 18 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Primary Room: Power Plant
Modern Worship – Worship Center: Modern Worship 11:00 am
Modern Worship – Worship Center: Modern Worship @ Worship Center
Nov 18 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
Power Packs (Student Life Groups) 11:00 am
Power Packs (Student Life Groups) @ Power Plant
Nov 18 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
First Blessing Volunteer Registration 1:00 pm
First Blessing Volunteer Registration
Nov 18 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Student Praise Team Rehearsal 2:30 pm
Student Praise Team Rehearsal @ Power Plant
Nov 18 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
Children’s Ministry Team – 2019 Calendar Meeting 3:30 pm
Children’s Ministry Team – 2019 Calendar Meeting @ AD 12
Nov 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Primary Room: AD 12
College Band Rehearsal 3:30 pm
College Band Rehearsal @ Worship Center
Nov 18 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
Deacons Meeting 4:00 pm
Deacons Meeting @ AD 10
Nov 18 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 10
New Member Workshop 5:00 pm
New Member Workshop @ Power Plant
Nov 18 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
19
Youth Leader Dinner and Bible Study 6:00 pm
Youth Leader Dinner and Bible Study @ Power Plant
Nov 19 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant We will meet every 2nd and 4th Monday in the Power Plant and use kitchen for meal prep
Master Plan Committee Meeting 6:30 pm
Master Plan Committee Meeting @ AD 12
Nov 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: AD 12
20
Prayer Meeting 5:00 pm
Prayer Meeting
Nov 20 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Contemporary Worship Rehearsal 6:30 pm
Contemporary Worship Rehearsal @ Worship Center
Nov 20 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
21
Offices Close @ Noon 12:00 pm
Offices Close @ Noon @ Off Campus 2
Nov 21 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Primary Room: Off Campus 2
24
25
Life Groups 8:00 am
Life Groups
Nov 25 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Classic Early Worship 8:15 am
Classic Early Worship @ Worship Center
Nov 25 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am
Primary Room: Worship Center
Classic Worship 9:30 am
Classic Worship @ Worship Center
Nov 25 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Primary Room: Worship Center
Modern Worship – Power Plant: Modern Worship 9:30 am
Modern Worship – Power Plant: Modern Worship @ Power Plant
Nov 25 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Primary Room: Power Plant
Modern Worship – Worship Center: Modern Worship 11:00 am
Modern Worship – Worship Center: Modern Worship @ Worship Center
Nov 25 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
Power Packs (Student Life Groups) 11:00 am
Power Packs (Student Life Groups) @ Power Plant
Nov 25 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
First Blessing Volunteer Registration 1:00 pm
First Blessing Volunteer Registration
Nov 25 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Student Praise Team Rehearsal 2:30 pm
Student Praise Team Rehearsal @ Power Plant
Nov 25 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
College Band Rehearsal 3:30 pm
College Band Rehearsal @ Worship Center
Nov 25 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
26
27
Kids’ Day Out 8:00 am
Kids’ Day Out @ Power Plant
Nov 27 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant 2018-2019
Kids’ Day Out : Mother’s Day Out 9:00 am
Kids’ Day Out : Mother’s Day Out @ Preschool Area
Nov 27 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: Preschool Area 2018-2019
Prayer Meeting 5:00 pm
Prayer Meeting
Nov 27 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Contemporary Worship Rehearsal 6:30 pm
Contemporary Worship Rehearsal @ Worship Center
Nov 27 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
28
Power Source 5:00 pm
Power Source @ Power Plant
Nov 28 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
American Sign Language (ASL) Class for Beginners 6:00 pm
American Sign Language (ASL) Class for Beginners @ AD 6
Nov 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 6 Facilitated by Brenda Parker (13 weeks)
First Kids 6:00 pm
First Kids
Nov 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Birth through three years old are taught while parents attend Journey classes.
inSPIREd Prayer: Engaging the Whole Soul for Healing, Hope & Growth 6:00 pm
inSPIREd Prayer: Engaging the Whole Soul for Healing, Hope & Growth @ AD 10
Nov 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 10 Facilitator: Brent Eaton (13 weeks)
Preschool Worship Team 6:00 pm
Preschool Worship Team
Nov 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Spanish Life Group 6:00 pm
Spanish Life Group @ Portable 9
Nov 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Portable 9 Led by Larry & Virgie Henry
Step by Step Through the Old Testament 6:00 pm
Step by Step Through the Old Testament @ AD 12
Nov 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 12 Facilitator: Charles Childers (13 Weeks)
The Man in the Mirror 6:00 pm
The Man in the Mirror @ AD 9
Nov 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 9 Facilitator: Alex Besst (13 weeks)
WAM (Worship and Missions): WAM (Worship and Missions 6:00 pm
WAM (Worship and Missions): WAM (Worship and Missions @ Portable 5
Nov 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Portable 5
Wednesday Night Adult LG 6:00 pm
Wednesday Night Adult LG @ Portable 8
Nov 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Portable 8
Worship Team Rehearsal : Praise Team Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Worship Team Rehearsal : Praise Team Rehearsal @ Worship Center
Nov 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
Young Women’s Bible Study 6:00 pm
Young Women’s Bible Study @ AD 8
Nov 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 8
Worship Choir Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Worship Choir Rehearsal @ Rehearsal Hall
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Primary Room: Rehearsal Hall
College Gathering 7:30 pm
College Gathering @ Worship Center
Nov 28 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Primary Room: Worship Center
29
Kids’ Day Out 9:00 am
Kids’ Day Out @ Preschool Area
Nov 29 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Primary Room: Preschool Area 2018-2019
Celebration Singers 9:30 am
Celebration Singers @ Rehearsal Hall
Nov 29 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: Rehearsal Hall
Celebration Singers: Celebration Singers – Concert Day 9:30 am
Member Care Connection Meeting 11:00 am
Member Care Connection Meeting @ AD 1
Nov 29 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Primary Room: AD 1
Basketball 6:00 pm
Basketball @ Power Plant
Nov 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Primary Room: Power Plant
30